Premiile Oscar 2012 – nominalizări

Gala de decernare a Premiilor Oscar va fi difuzată în direct la HBO, în noaptea de duminică (26 februarie) spre luni, de la ora 3:00 am.

Actor in a Leading Role

·    Demián Bichir in “A Better Life”
·    George Clooney in “The Descendants”
·    Jean Dujardin in “The Artist”
·    Gary Oldman in “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy”
·    Brad Pitt in “Moneyball”

Actor in a Supporting Role

·    Kenneth Branagh in “My Week with Marilyn”
·    Jonah Hill in “Moneyball”
·    Nick Nolte in “Warrior”
·    Christopher Plummer in “Beginners”
·    Max von Sydow in “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”

Actress in a Leading Role

·    Glenn Close in “Albert Nobbs”
·    Viola Davis in “The Help”
·    Rooney Mara in “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
·    Meryl Streep in “The Iron Lady”
·    Michelle Williams in “My Week with Marilyn”

Actress in a Supporting Role

·    Bérénice Bejo in “The Artist”
·    Jessica Chastain in “The Help”
·    Melissa McCarthy in “Bridesmaids”
·    Janet McTeer in “Albert Nobbs”
·    Octavia Spencer in “The Help”

Animated Feature Film

·    “A Cat in Paris” Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
·    “Chico & Rita” Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
·    “Kung Fu Panda 2” Jennifer Yuh Nelson
·    “Puss in Boots” Chris Miller
·    “Rango” Gore Verbinski

Art Direction

·    “The Artist”
Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
·    “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
·    “Hugo”
Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
·    “Midnight in Paris”
Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
·    “War Horse”
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales

Cinematography

·    “The Artist” Guillaume Schiffman
·    “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” Jeff Cronenweth
·    “Hugo” Robert Richardson
·    “The Tree of Life” Emmanuel Lubezki
·    “War Horse” Janusz Kaminski

Costume Design

·    “Anonymous” Lisy Christl
·    “The Artist” Mark Bridges
·    “Hugo” Sandy Powell
·    “Jane Eyre” Michael O’Connor
·    “W.E.” Arianne Phillips

Directing

·    “The Artist” Michel Hazanavicius
·    “The Descendants” Alexander Payne
·    “Hugo” Martin Scorsese
·    “Midnight in Paris” Woody Allen
·    “The Tree of Life” Terrence Malick

Documentary (Feature)

·    “Hell and Back Again”
Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
·    “If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front”
Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
·    “Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
·    “Pina”
Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
·    “Undefeated”
TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

Documentary (Short Subject)

·    “The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement”
Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
·    “God Is the Bigger Elvis”
Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
·    “Incident in New Baghdad”
James Spione
·    “Saving Face”
Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
·    “The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom”
Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

Film Editing

·    “The Artist” Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
·    “The Descendants” Kevin Tent
·    “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
·    “Hugo” Thelma Schoonmaker
·    “Moneyball” Christopher Tellefsen

Foreign Language Film

·    “Bullhead” Belgium
·    “Footnote” Israel
·    “In Darkness” Poland
·    “Monsieur Lazhar” Canada
·    “A Separation” Iran

Makeup

·    “Albert Nobbs”
Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
·    “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
·    “The Iron Lady”
Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

Music (Original Score)

·    “The Adventures of Tintin” John Williams
·    “The Artist” Ludovic Bource
·    “Hugo” Howard Shore
·    “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy” Alberto Iglesias
·    “War Horse” John Williams
Music (Original Song)
·    “Man or Muppet” from “The Muppets” Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
·    “Real in Rio” from “Rio” Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett

Best Picture

·    “The Artist” Thomas Langmann, Producer
·    “The Descendants” Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, Producers
·    “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close” Scott Rudin, Producer
·    “The Help” Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, Producers
·    “Hugo” Graham King and Martin Scorsese, Producers
·    “Midnight in Paris” Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, Producers
·    “Moneyball” Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, Producers
·    “The Tree of Life” Nominees to be determined
·    “War Horse” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers

Short Film (Animated)

·    “Dimanche/Sunday” Patrick Doyon
·    “The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore” William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
·    “La Luna” Enrico Casarosa
·    “A Morning Stroll” Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
·    “Wild Life” Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

Short Film (Live Action)

·    “Pentecost” Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane
·    “Raju” Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
·    “The Shore” Terry George and Oorlagh George
·    “Time Freak” Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
·    “Tuba Atlantic” Hallvar Witzø

Sound Editing

·    “Drive” Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
·    “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” Ren Klyce
·    “Hugo” Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
·    “Transformers: Dark of the Moon” Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
·    “War Horse” Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

Sound Mixing

·    “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
·    “Hugo”
Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
·    “Moneyball”
Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
·    “Transformers: Dark of the Moon”
Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
·    “War Horse”
Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

Visual Effects

·    “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
·    “Hugo”
Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
·    “Real Steel”
Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
·    “Rise of the Planet of the Apes”
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
·    “Transformers: Dark of the Moon”
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

·    “The Descendants” Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
·    “Hugo” Screenplay by John Logan
·    “The Ides of March” Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
·    “Moneyball” Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin  Story by Stan Chervin
·    “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy” Screenplay by Bridget O’Connor & Peter Straughan

Writing (Original Screenplay)

·    “The Artist” Written by Michel Hazanavicius
·    “Bridesmaids” Written by Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig
·    “Margin Call” Written by J.C. Chandor
·    “Midnight in Paris” Written by Woody Allen
·    “A Separation” Written by Asghar Farhadi

sursa poza.

About Conte

https://tre3i.wordpress.com/
Gallery | This entry was posted in filme, informatii, international, recomandari, tv and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s